Know what we are thinking and doing
"Power of Change" Erasmus+ Project
“Power Of Change” is a two-stages ERASMUS+ project. First stage was held in Bakuriani, Georgia, between 12-19 October of 2018 year. 35 participants have taken part in this project from 7 countries  (Georgia, Armenia, Spain, Poland, Italy, Germany, Greece, Romania).
The main aim of the project was to give tools to the participants for working on personal development, giving instruments for empathic communication, aiming at improving peace-building attitudes and skills through the self development process, help them to access their skills and qualities, consider their aims in life and set goals in order to realize and maximize their potential. Sunny weather of Bakuriani gave a chance to organizers and participants to implement most of the activities in the nature which helped them to be more open for expressing their emotion better and  meanwhile enjoy the colors of nature.
It was very interesting and life changing  project for each participant indeed, with interesting activities, interesting people and their stories behind.