The International Center for Peace and Integration (ICPI) is a Georgian not-for-profit nongovernmental organization with a mission to provide the platform for the development of self-aware, progressive and engaged youth in civil society.We encourage personal growth, innovation and positive change through critical thinking, intercultural understanding, support for new initiatives and collaboration.The team of ICPI promotes democratic values, peace-building and social entrepreneurship for a more sustainable society. We believe in the power of education as a means to plant the seeds of change in attitude and action.
Our recent posts
Generator 9.8 is the first non-profit and free Coworking Space & Social Bar in Georgia, based on volunteering and sharing economy principles. It was created as a social enterprise by NGO "International Center of Peace and Integration"